loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Adultfriendfinder.Com - Website Report

adultfriendfinder.com receives about 619,947 unique visitors and 4,122,649 (6.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,959.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,185,639.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 801 in the world and 0.1347% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,185,639.33
Daily Revenue:
$4,959.58
Monthly Revenue:
$148,787.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,810,246.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
619,947
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,598,410
Daily Pageviews:
4,122,649 (6.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
801 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1347% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,091
Average Load Time:
(2711 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.0%41.0%761
India 8.1%7.0%1349
Canada 5.6%10.9%316
Brazil 5.2%3.5%821
United Kingdom 4.9%4.0%654
Italy 3.9%0.8%965
Germany 3.9%3.1%1096
Netherlands 3.3%2.1%409
France 3.0%4.1%1008
Spain 2.7%1.6%980
Australia 2.6%2.5%562
Sweden 2.1%1.2%343
Colombia 1.9%1.3%326
Taiwan 1.7%0.8%987
Argentina 1.2%5.6%334
Japan 1.2%0.2%7980
Singapore 1.1%1.3%463
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.2%268
Finland 0.8%0.6%708
Belgium 0.8%0.6%826
Austria 0.8%0.6%637
Denmark 0.8%0.5%604
South Africa 0.7%0.2%1743
Poland 0.7%0.3%3069
Romania 0.7%0.4%1098
Egypt 0.7%0.8%1393
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%303
Greece 0.6%0.1%2400
Switzerland 0.6%0.9%654
Portugal 0.5%0.2%1366

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
93.51%93.29%7.46
secure.***friendfinder.com
19.38%5.62%2.17
banners.***friendfinder.com
1.31%0.34%1.9
dating.***friendfinder.com
1.20%0.26%1.6
geobanner.***friendfinder.com
0.52%0.07%1.0
profile.***friendfinder.com
0.24%0.07%2.3
swingerworld.***friendfinder.com
0.11%0.06%4.1
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.09%0.06%5
dev29.***friendfinder.com
0.04%0.05%9
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
815,000
Google Indexed Pages:
330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
748,306
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
305,093
Bing Backlinks:
869,499
Bing Indexed Pages:
333,293

Domain Overview

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1967
Organic Keywords:
  1,168
Organic Traffic:
  1,207,680
Organic Cost:
  $102,829.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,877
Adwords Traffic:
  146,667
Adwords Cost:
  $73,996.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  6,670
Google +:
  46,477
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

Server Report

Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 12:48:39 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 20 Mar 2015 12:48:39 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 20-Mar-2015 12:53:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,yeAuedJBbGMFEyhwnQUkV0NSzgyqU1Ou3/jcjaCMMD4Nn1/hA/qANINXnj9OAqeCFKbxRgrn0tnj0VL7kTkBcGKWU8RjXkD3Xx7mmJY6LrS03QzdtVSlLnfwkVJWHEgzmnN0IjRLaXijxrZ3OWeGpw--; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,3T7WIJsThqo5BiT2hloeO/_ijeJgyMRY_sxAkYpLW9lYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&sport&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&com&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20150320-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=z9xzQ4iOO207qYIJ7sOpBM; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sat, 21-Mar-2015 00:48:39 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1064899027_2015-03-20 05:48:40; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 19-Apr-2015 12:48:40 GMT
X-PERF: 0.479095,0.064683,TS_62_0.1085380,TM_47_0.0868350,DB_10_0.0147960,CD_56_0.0204130,FS_47_0.0138800,PK_8_0.1239540,CE_39_0.0459960
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 106608
X-ApacheServer: ii53-13.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Mar 2015 23:06:57 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.