loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Adultfriendfinder.Com - Website Report

adultfriendfinder.com receives about 677,478 unique visitors and 3,881,947 (5.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,419.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,027,009.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 713 in the world and 0.1472% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$13,027,009.97
Daily Revenue:
$5,419.82
Monthly Revenue:
$162,594.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,978,234.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
677,478
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,324,340
Daily Pageviews:
3,881,947 (5.73 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
713 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1472% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,986
Average Load Time:
(2973 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.5%39.2%609
India 8.0%7.9%1084
Brazil 6.0%5.0%612
Canada 5.2%8.9%300
Germany 3.7%4.3%938
United Kingdom 3.6%4.0%743
France 2.8%2.5%1081
Spain 2.5%1.6%924
Australia 2.4%3.6%470
Netherlands 2.2%1.7%536
Taiwan 1.9%1.0%773
Mexico 1.9%1.5%758
Japan 1.8%0.3%4917
Italy 1.6%0.8%1563
Colombia 1.3%0.5%496
Argentina 1.3%5.8%414
Singapore 1.2%0.7%449
Algeria 1.1%0.5%524
Belgium 1.1%1.0%521
Switzerland 1.0%2.4%300
Sweden 0.9%0.4%843
South Africa 0.9%0.2%1294
Egypt 0.8%0.2%1604
Portugal 0.7%0.3%838
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%1010
Russia 0.6%0.5%7764
Greece 0.5%0.1%2403

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
93.39%92.32%7.37
secure.***friendfinder.com
20.11%6.29%2.33
banners.***friendfinder.com
1.18%0.38%2.4
dating.***friendfinder.com
0.64%0.16%1.9
profile.***friendfinder.com
0.20%0.08%3.1
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.10%0.15%11
swingerworld.***friendfinder.com
0.09%0.06%4.8
fr.***friendfinder.com
0.05%0.17%24
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
290,000
Google Indexed Pages:
327,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
262,942
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
341,235
Bing Backlinks:
262,439
Bing Indexed Pages:
333,724

Domain Overview

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1980
Organic Keywords:
  1,194
Organic Traffic:
  739,483
Organic Cost:
  $64,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,426
Adwords Traffic:
  120,899
Adwords Cost:
  $43,690.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  6,595
Google +:
  48,018
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

Server Report

Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 15:28:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=150
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 15:28:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Sun, 01-Feb-2015 15:33:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,PMARNM4F9d5J4r1HQOyJD9CUR0_TqURxQun1jPCaKU6diSZaxp0Rc/kCUrGh6In01gr_sgQjak9twDHow8WAit3hMwetauNM0/Xm/STHFd5cSJ7TNp9KvDriFpsMXygr; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,QViH5YbqOEaRnq84nh6xCF2CN4Fa_27WoOf7CouCbeVYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=ip_type&Mapped&connection&tx&country_code&US&lat&41.84885&asn&32475&state&Illinois&ip_routing_type&fixed&carrier&singlehop&city&Chicago&postal_code&60654&country_code_cf&99&state_cf&98&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&sport&country&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&country_name&United+States&area_code&312&timezone&-6.0&line_speed&high&aol&0&top_level_domain&com®ion&great+lakes&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&zip&60654&msa&1***80&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20150201-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=D07HkyP6WRNBybtX3XRkA6; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Mon, 02-Feb-2015 03:28:31 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1389167926_2015-02-01 07:28:31; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 03-Mar-2015 15:28:32 GMT
X-PERF: 0.480745,0.071914,TS_53_0.1003760,TM_42_0.0820710,DB_8_0.010***20,CD_55_0.0204680,FS_44_0.0137110,PK_8_0.1287680,CE_35_0.0527450
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 97438
X-ApacheServer: ii33-32.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 15:28:21 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.