Adultfriendfinder.Com

adultfriendfinder.com
adultfriendfinder receives about 385,684 unique visitors and 2,973,620 (7.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,085.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,680,981.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 1,205 in the world and 0.0838% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does adultfriendfinder.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
385,684
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,570,520
Daily Pageviews:
2,973,620 (7.71 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0838% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,296
Average Load Time:
(3205 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.2%45.0%942
Canada 6.1%7.9%431
India 6.0%4.3%2380
Brazil 5.3%7.0%943
Germany 5.2%4.1%1166
United Kingdom 3.9%3.3%1158
Netherlands 3.1%2.1%542
Taiwan 2.9%2.0%772
Australia 2.3%1.4%1026
Japan 2.2%0.6%5713
Mexico 2.0%1.5%1347
France 1.9%1.0%2821
Spain 1.8%1.7%1839
Italy 1.7%0.8%2457
Colombia 1.2%0.8%696
Egypt 1.2%0.4%1530
Sweden 1.1%0.4%1308
Belgium 1.1%0.6%908
Denmark 1.0%1.0%616
Pakistan 0.9%0.2%2674
South Korea 0.8%0.2%5104
Finland 0.8%0.4%993
Switzerland 0.7%1.6%791
Austria 0.7%0.6%1093
Russia 0.7%0.2%17311
Argentina 0.7%1.3%1483
Singapore 0.6%1.3%1097
Romania 0.6%0.1%2096
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%1508
Algeria 0.6%0.6%1067
Poland 0.5%0.2%6157

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
93.66%93.60%8.27
secure.***friendfinder.com
24.51%5.78%1.95
banners.***friendfinder.com
0.95%0.28%2.4
dating.***friendfinder.com
0.62%0.13%1.8
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.09%0.07%6
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1,643
Organic Keywords:
  15,314
Organic Traffic:
  1,017,984
Organic Cost:
  $137,445.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,852
Adwords Traffic:
  131,721
Adwords Cost:
  $57,655.00

adultfriendfinder.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  7,563
Google +:
  52,356
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adultfriendfinder.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,680,981.79
Daily Revenue:
$3,085.47
Monthly Revenue:
$92,564.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,126,196.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is adultfriendfinder.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  40
Vendor reliability:
  40
Privacy:
  40
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

How did adultfriendfinder.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:34:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:34:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 00:39:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,ql61PAKNOui/dnELwlgY6P4gMp3SDhJSia4q8wrjAuYUkeMrj_SJw7KqZ0Sg5c07ykPf0x0yrh3u15IUENkgy4pBuHzSYOC8UdZqyAkOXe6xqIWj1pinLkDntB***Y9gU9F7h5***bla9r/mCYqr8H_g--; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,GZyCV4yvJdKvEB0r0uBtnpbDufnbKUo_uNacWMJig4VYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=ip_type&Mapped&connection&tx&country_code&US&lat&41.84885&asn&32475&state&Illinois&ip_routing_type&fixed&carrier&singlehop&city&Chicago&postal_code&60661&country_code_cf&99&state_cf&98&latitude&41.84885&country&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&country_name&United+States&area_code&312&timezone&-6.0&line_speed&high&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&zip&60661&msa&1***80&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20151110-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=KooytU3EWci***7wvRWCU; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 12:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=2637174***_2015-11-10 16:34:09; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
X-PERF: 0.130493,0.024959,TS_62_0.0436840,DB_8_0.005***70,TM_62_0.0256080,CD_60_0.0130330,FS_40_0.0031200,PK_8_0.0032900,CE_36_0.0111020
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 114332
X-ApacheServer: ii14-13.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:33:57 GMT <<<
Last update was 92 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ilou.com.cn
1 secs
desktopgate.com
4 secs
truesides.com
33 secs
japansecret.com
36 secs
agentconnect.biz
41 secs
fjbero.com
43 secs
shekell.com
55 secs
watchescentral.net
59 secs
laufhaus-i***ris.at
1 min
dangerousthings.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.