Adultfriendfinder.Com - Info

adultfriendfinder receives about 472,209 unique visitors and 3,414,073 (7.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,777.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,236,108.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 1,006 in the world and 0.1026% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,236,108.63
Daily Revenue:
$3,777.67
Monthly Revenue:
$113,330.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,378,849.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
472,209
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,166,270
Daily Pageviews:
3,414,073 (7.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,006 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1026% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,886
Average Load Time:
(3073 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.9%47.7%640
India 6.6%4.6%1677
Canada 5.1%10.1%350
Germany 4.1%4.8%1025
United Kingdom 3.6%2.4%992
Italy 3.2%1.2%1017
Algeria 2.7%0.5%326
Brazil 2.5%2.3%1527
France 2.3%1.7%1608
Australia 2.3%2.4%706
Spain 2.2%2.3%1120
Mexico 2.1%1.7%982
Taiwan 1.6%1.0%1060
Colombia 1.4%1.4%398
Sweden 1.4%0.6%671
Japan 1.2%0.4%7219
Egypt 1.2%0.6%1035
Argentina 1.1%1.8%830
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%676
Singapore 1.1%1.0%564
Netherlands 1.0%0.4%1797
Belgium 0.9%1.0%718
South Africa 0.8%0.3%1535
Switzerland 0.8%1.3%520
Romania 0.7%0.2%1265
Thailand 0.7%0.5%1780
Finland 0.7%0.3%887
Denmark 0.7%0.3%793
Peru 0.6%0.2%837
New Zealand 0.6%0.8%279
Austria 0.6%0.3%1108

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
92.93%91.75%6.73
secure.***friendfinder.com
21.56%6.94%2.19
banners.***friendfinder.com
1.03%0.40%2.6
geobanner.***friendfinder.com
0.38%0.06%1.0
dating.***friendfinder.com
0.38%0.08%1.4
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.34%0.24%4.8
fr.***friendfinder.com
0.13%0.35%18
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
532,000
Google Indexed Pages:
322,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
516,222
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
312,635
Bing Backlinks:
510,368
Bing Indexed Pages:
319,714

Domain Overview

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1438
Organic Keywords:
  1,152
Organic Traffic:
  1,184,127
Organic Cost:
  $83,673.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,470
Adwords Traffic:
  149,870
Adwords Cost:
  $68,397.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  13,390
Facebook shares:
  41,517
Facebook comments:
  10,931
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  504
Facebook total:
  65,838
Tweets:
  7,320
Google +:
  50,575
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

Server Report

Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 16 Jun 2015 02:48:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 16 Jun 2015 02:48:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 16-Jun-2015 02:53:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,7QarU1QA8KP07U6Y3f3EBdRSih9BWjS1iT2VjG3zVEWEU8YkrLGusqonwoSICj2YJoyZgZZTiEQaIf19M4jupJbVr1Sw7WWgETCNuQisiIsvlx/JVkBHrjJ57r5mUORl; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,GPm/XeXsDH/hxL/SzZg3wQWF1HKEvpL3CW3UnrHk3/JYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=connection&tx&ip_type&Mapped&lat&41.84885&country_code&US&asn&32475&state&Illinois&carrier&singlehop&ip_routing_type&fixed&city&Chicago&state_cf&98&country_code_cf&99&postal_code&60661&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&sport&country&United+States&area_code&312&country_name&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&line_speed&high&timezone&-6.0&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&top_level_domain&com&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&msa&1***80&zip&60661&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20150615-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=drzzuXBQnw2m2Ra1Yb5yWc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 16-Jun-2015 14:48:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=639450050_2015-06-15 19:48:00; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Thu, 16-Jul-2015 02:48:00 GMT
X-PERF: 0.136261,0.020618,TS_62_0.0526560,DB_8_0.0095320,TM_51_0.0246620,CD_58_0.0106710,FS_34_0.0028770,PK_8_0.0032350,CE_27_0.0120100
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 108300
X-ApacheServer: ii14-7.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Jun 2015 02:47:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.