loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Adultfriendfinder.Com - Website Report

adultfriendfinder receives about 542,166 unique visitors and 3,892,753 (7.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,337.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,644,953.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 898 in the world and 0.1178% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,644,953.90
Daily Revenue:
$4,337.33
Monthly Revenue:
$130,119.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,583,125.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
542,166
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,264,980
Daily Pageviews:
3,892,753 (7.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
898 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1178% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,091
Average Load Time:
(2940 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.6%41.0%720
India 8.3%7.4%1134
Canada 6.3%10.2%263
Brazil 4.1%2.4%1021
United Kingdom 4.1%3.6%723
Germany 3.9%3.7%984
Italy 3.1%0.9%1007
Netherlands 3.0%1.4%431
France 2.7%3.2%1103
Australia 2.5%3.0%522
Spain 2.2%2.1%1004
Sweden 2.1%0.9%379
Mexico 1.6%1.6%1089
Colombia 1.6%1.0%383
Argentina 1.4%3.9%497
South Africa 1.0%0.3%1102
Singapore 1.0%1.2%508
Japan 1.0%0.2%8392
Denmark 1.0%0.4%441
Belgium 1.0%0.8%610
Switzerland 0.9%1.3%369
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%739
Finland 0.9%0.4%540
Taiwan 0.9%0.4%1621
Algeria 0.8%0.3%695
Egypt 0.7%0.6%1346
Austria 0.7%0.5%741
Russia 0.7%0.1%12235
Peru 0.6%0.7%547
Romania 0.6%0.2%1223
Venezuela 0.6%0.2%1074
Poland 0.5%0.1%4337
Chile 0.5%0.1%947

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
92.54%92.90%7.46
secure.***friendfinder.com
20.89%5.70%2.03
banners.***friendfinder.com
1.43%0.40%2.1
dating.***friendfinder.com
0.67%0.13%1.5
profile.***friendfinder.com
0.27%0.13%3.6
fr.***friendfinder.com
0.13%0.30%17
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.09%0.19%17
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
815,000
Google Indexed Pages:
330,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
748,306
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
337,644
Bing Backlinks:
869,499
Bing Indexed Pages:
329,417

Domain Overview

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1939
Organic Keywords:
  1,155
Organic Traffic:
  1,238,781
Organic Cost:
  $92,280.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,504
Adwords Traffic:
  134,108
Adwords Cost:
  $58,289.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,590
Facebook shares:
  40,917
Facebook comments:
  9,431
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  504
Facebook total:
  60,938
Tweets:
  6,716
Google +:
  50,280
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  39
Vendor reliability:
  39
Privacy:
  39
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

Server Report

Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 15:12:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 15:12:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Mon, 20-Apr-2015 15:17:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,7jtehXnrYiDIFP5Ff2q/4_K36RL2stiOwOTulvGzE7oxShIMAZqOjU5toDDKXxYFx0Ex5slSeGaegWxHlvjk2yrdcMJqn88zm3RJ9mlZB9dHpNObIhecp2U1af0YuDLVzFvg1inFzcU9DTShYK6YFQ--; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,1aERlDoSRG_0Saom2gGoBkIOsblIvZ2fHtGrLRzCkKZYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=ip_type&Mapped&connection&tx&country_code&US&lat&41.84885&asn&32475&state&Illinois&ip_routing_type&fixed&carrier&singlehop&city&Chicago&postal_code&60661&country_code_cf&99&state_cf&98&latitude&41.84885&second_level_domain&sport&country&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&country_name&United+States&area_code&312&timezone&-6.0&line_speed&high&aol&0&top_level_domain&com®ion&great+lakes&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&zip&60661&msa&1***80&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20150420-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=q4FtZfXnuIVF88XhROav0L; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Tue, 21-Apr-2015 03:12:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=1354903226_2015-04-20 08:12:00; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 20-May-2015 15:12:00 GMT
X-PERF: 0.499718,0.073636,TS_62_0.1020160,DB_6_0.0058110,TM_44_0.1023360,CD_57_0.0364080,FS_44_0.0198460,PK_8_0.07***360,CE_31_0.0827290
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 107134
X-ApacheServer: ii35-37.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 15:11:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.