Adultfriendfinder.Com - Info

adultfriendfinder.com
adultfriendfinder receives about 247,000 unique visitors and 1,919,190 (7.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,976.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,459,147.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank adultfriendfinder.com is ranked number 1,620 in the world and 0.0494% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sunnyvale, CA, 94089, United States and links to network IP address 208.88.180.72.
SEMrush

How popular is adultfriendfinder.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
247,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,410,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,919,190 (7.77 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0494% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.6%45.2%1162
India 7.1%7.3%2057
Canada 4.8%8.9%482
China 4.0%2.0%5259
United Kingdom 3.9%3.8%1175
Japan 3.8%1.1%4295
Germany 3.7%2.5%1668
Netherlands 3.3%0.9%610
Italy 2.7%1.1%1735
Brazil 2.4%1.6%1872
Spain 2.4%2.2%1524
Taiwan 1.9%2.7%1047
Australia 1.9%2.0%959
France 1.8%1.1%2640
Mexico 1.8%1.2%1485
Sweden 1.6%2.6%435
Russia 1.5%0.5%8899
South Korea 0.9%0.4%3204
Egypt 0.9%0.4%2176
Argentina 0.8%1.2%1413
Romania 0.8%0.3%1639
Poland 0.8%0.2%3900
Colombia 0.8%0.5%1077
Thailand 0.7%0.8%1687
Algeria 0.7%0.4%1236
Switzerland 0.7%1.3%669
Austria 0.6%0.3%1237
Czech Republic 0.6%0.2%1821
Turkey 0.6%0.2%7240
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%4949
Denmark 0.5%0.6%838
South Africa 0.5%0.2%2616

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***friendfinder.com
93.87%92.33%6.99
secure.***friendfinder.com
20.04%5.33%1.89
banners.***friendfinder.com
1.85%0.55%2.1
dating.***friendfinder.com
0.67%0.14%1.5
asian.***friendfinder.com
0.30%1.16%27
chat.***friendfinder.com
0.21%0.26%9
OTHER
0%0.23%0

How fast does adultfriendfinder.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2533 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
9,093
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush adultfriendfinder.com
Domain:
  adultfriendfinder.com
Rank:
  1,643
Organic Keywords:
  15,314
Organic Traffic:
  1,017,984
Organic Cost:
  $137,445.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,852
Adwords Traffic:
  131,721
Adwords Cost:
  $57,655.00

How socially engaged is adultfriendfinder.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  7,563
Google +:
  52,356
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,741
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much adultfriendfinder.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,459,147.35
Daily Revenue:
$1,976.00
Monthly Revenue:
$59,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$721,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is adultfriendfinder.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.88.180.72
ASN:
AS25875 
ISP:
FriendFinder Networks Inc 
Server Location:
Sunnyvale
CA
94089
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.88.180.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  40
Vendor reliability:
  40
Privacy:
  40
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Personals

How did adultfriendfinder.com look in the past?

What sites are related to adultfriendfinder.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:34:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://***friendfinder.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 237
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:34:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_apr_session=1; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 00:39:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_who=r,ql61PAKNOui/dnELwlgY6P4gMp3SDhJSia4q8wrjAuYUkeMrj_SJw7KqZ0Sg5c07ykPf0x0yrh3u15IUENkgy4pBuHzSYOC8UdZqyAkOXe6xqIWj1pinLkDntB***Y9gU9F7h5***bla9r/mCYqr8H_g--; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com
Set-Cookie: v_hash=_english_0; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: IP_COUNTRY=United States; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: ff***_tr=r,GZyCV4yvJdKvEB0r0uBtnpbDufnbKUo_uNacWMJig4VYxpSK086hYWyl/NFlS21h; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: LOCATION_FROM_IP=ip_type&Mapped&connection&tx&country_code&US&lat&41.84885&asn&32475&state&Illinois&ip_routing_type&fixed&carrier&singlehop&city&Chicago&postal_code&60661&country_code_cf&99&state_cf&98&latitude&41.84885&country&United+States&longitude&-87.67125&country_name&United+States&area_code&312&timezone&-6.0&line_speed&high&aol&0®ion&great+lakes&city_cf&98&pmsa&1600&zip&60661&msa&1***80&continent&north+america&lon&-87.67125&dma_code&602; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: HISTORY=20151110-1-Dc; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: AB_TRACKING=KooytU3EWci***7wvRWCU; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: REFERRAL_URL=; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 12:34:09 GMT
Set-Cookie: click_id_time=2637174***_2015-11-10 16:34:09; path=/; domain=.***friendfinder.com; expires=Fri, 11-Dec-2015 00:34:09 GMT
X-PERF: 0.130493,0.024959,TS_62_0.0436840,DB_8_0.005***70,TM_62_0.0256080,CD_60_0.0130330,FS_40_0.0031200,PK_8_0.0032900,CE_36_0.0111020
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
ETag: TESTBED
P3P: CP="DSP LAW"
Content-Length: 114332
X-ApacheServer: ii14-13.friendfinderinc.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Keep-Alive: timeout=2
Connection: Keep-Alive
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-29
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***FRIENDFINDER.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 29-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Nov 2015 00:33:57 GMT <<<
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
adultfriendfinder.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

datahut.com
2 mins
edentraffic.com
2 mins
server11.blogsky.com
4 mins
levifweekend.be
5 mins
hash-ads.com
6 mins
ourschool.com.ng
7 mins
readybowl.com
8 mins
misspap.co.uk
10 mins
mlive.otwin12.com
11 mins
metalrulz.com
13 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.